Archive for September, 2009

h1

090926 Inkigayo

2009/09/28

SORRRY, I’ve been out partying and stuff, so I’ve only managed to watch two performances ):

G-Dragon

Finally got to see him perform this as promotion ;) I read somewhere that he’ll be promoting like 5 more songs so we might see him until the end of the year. I really like the song and everything.

T-ara ft Taegoon

He took the place of Supernova, but it looks really awkward to me. 4 girls and one guy, but he dances realy well. You can’t even hear his voice really clear but I like him rapping. He should rap more songs ;) haha when he was close with Hyomin; omgg awkward lol. Like he didn’t wanna touch her.

h1

Clazziquai – “Tell Yourself” MV

2009/09/27

I loved them like ever since I saw them on tv ;)

Alex, omg his english is really perfect. I love his voice a lot. Did anyone think the tick tick stop play stop i tick play i i i a little catchy? ;)

The v neck look he has is super hot, I’m starting to find that really good on guys. Sorry I don’t know her name but her vioce is just like J. Her piercings are super uper hot as well (:

h1

G-Dragon – “Heartbreaker” Remix

2009/09/27

Credit: DJ Amaya

I’m never a huge fan of remixes but this guy is super professional, and it sounds really good. There were a lot more but this one stuck out to me the most. I love it ;) This person actually remixes jpop alot so you can really feel the techno vibe a lot. I don’t really dig the video, the effect done makes me a lil dizzy.

h1

Super Junior M – “Super Girl” Korean Version MV

2009/09/27

Credit:

LMAOO AT DONGHAE’S LINES “HE’S NOT SHUPER MAN, HE MUST BE MAMA BOY” omg why are you so cute ;)

Henry must be the cutest thing because I just can’t stop looking at his face haha. It must’ve been very tiring to film like the same thing only in korean but I bet they cute like a bunch of things out. Zhou Mi’s so talll, omgg he’s like the chinese verion of Teuk. Maybe since this is a Korean version; they can probably perform at the normal shows? YEAHHH? (:

h1

Super Junior M – “Super Girl” Korean Version

2009/09/25

Credit: boyssbeforeeflowerss @ youtube

The beat is the same so I kind of liked that lol. It made me really nervous though haha…

I kind of liked it more because it’s less of an accent and hard on the Suju guys don’t ya think? Although I’ve been listening to the chinese version alot so if this came first i would’ve been fine. But now it’s sort of weird and I don’t like it as much.  But some parts did sound really good. Some parts that they sing, I kind of sang the chinese lyrics in my head but it’s defnitely not bad. Totally buying this album ;)

h1

Super Junior M – Super Girl Album Taiwan Edition

2009/09/25

I totally love all the photos though, Wook probably looks the hottest in the photos, I’m sad that Hae doesn’t get a page ): Or maybe the author took it and kept it to his/herself haha. I’m pretty pleased with the photos but will be more when I get my hands on them :)

h1

090924 Taegoon – “Betrayed” M! Countdown

2009/09/25

Credit: itstimeforTARA @ youtube

Finally spamming about Taegoon sorta haha. I love him :) the stage was really nice although that’s not my fave thing he ever wore. But I do think his singing is improving from the others. His dancing…still hot as usual xD