Archive for October 20th, 2009

h1

Zhang Li Yin – “Sunny Day, Rainy Day” MV

2009/10/20

Credit: niewinnish @ youtube

fml, I have two essays to type up ;______________________________;

AW afjdkjkjfkeljkjerkjrekjekjk T_______________T this isn’t even like a proper MV. Damn SM for being so shady to her DDD;

No storyline to the mv either which sucks cause I’m not a person who likes staring at Donghae cuddle with another person, besides Hyuk ;)))  I’m so not happy, it’s just like the Seaside MV for (i’m going blank) On the bright side, she’s super pretty and the song is amazing.

h1

SHINee – ‘2009, Year of Us’

2009/10/20

01. Y.O.U (Year of Us) – UNF UNF UNFFFF, i loved the small preview of this song ♥ freakin’ amazing. I love Jonghyun starting the song, actually wait, I like Taemin’s vocals, wait no, I love Key’s part, wait no Onew’s ! Minho should’ve gotten more lines, ugh idk why people never give him more than like two lines T_T

02. Ring Ding Dong – I found the title so horny, yeah I was so mature ;)

But I love this song. I even sang it in my head during my whole training session today :DDDD I don’t think there’s much left to say cuz I’ve spazzed enough in the MV post <3

03. JoJo – I love everyone’s part before the chorus. It sounds so nice. The whole chorus is amazing. I wish my name was JoJo DDD; Minho’s rap was too sexy.

04. Get Down feat. Luna – Key and Minho’s rap ~ idk who owned who because both were really good. Luna’s vocals sounds so quiet like I couldn’t even hear her. I can totally imagine them doing a rap battle on stage for this maybe over me?

05. SHINee Girl – They’re using a lot of english and it makes it sound so much more sexy ;DDDDDD I like this song cause it totally describes us fans (:

06. 내가 사랑했던 이름 (The Name I Loved) – This is Onew’s duet with a guy named Kim Yeon Woo ;) I personally love his voice and him duet with Jessica was lovely <33 Ahhh, this song melts my heart.

Overall, I’m super pleased with the whole album. I love it. I might just buy it in the end (: and go broke again

h1

F. T Triple – “Love Letter” MV Teaser

2009/10/20

Credit: jinnienomuyeppo02 @ youtube

reminds me of Triple S ;D

So on this subgroup Jonghun’s on piano (OMGGGG <3) Jaejin’s doing vocals & guitar, and Minhwan on drums. Jaejin has a really nice voice so I’m glad he got to do the singing ;DDDDDDDDDDD idk what Seunghyun would be up to..but Hongki has You’re Beautiful to be filming.

hehe, there’s a girl in this MV and I think they’re all singing about her. Jaejin’s vocals hehe ;) they sound very mellow. Jonghun’s headband looks real cute.