Archive for the ‘Advertisements’ Category

h1

Super Junior M – ‘Oppo’ CF

2009/10/27

Credit:typicapocky2 @ youtube

The girl is really cute, and I love the song in the back. Hehe, they’re so cute sneaking to the piano room where she’s playing. She kind of reminds me of Taeyeon in a way. OMG HANKYUNG COVERS HER EYES. Why doesn’t she act so surprised DD; i’d belike omg ! Donghae’s little hip thrust (: hehe, they end up doing htat again. omg Siwon’s holding her hand. His hair is not pretty though. hehe, I really love the note Wook sings when she touches the phone. Henry kneels before her <3 awww why are they all over her and not me ):

h1

SNSD & F(X) – Chocolate Love CF

2009/10/10

Credit: protonic9 @ youtube

It’s such a short CF but I think I would like to see it everytime I watch tv :D but unfortunately, the cfs that I see are like months old.

Hyo, Seohyun, and Yuri didn’t get any solo time. It was sort of Jessica, Sooyoung, and Yoona based. The phone itself looks pretty although I don’t think I’d get that even if I had the chance.

F(X)’s under Read the rest of this entry ?

h1

SNSD & F(X) – “Chocolate Love”

2009/10/08

Credit: mrjenpoo @ youtube

I listened to this first and though ehh..but ppl really love it. I’m not feeling it and plus they’re having an MV out. You know I’m not a big fan of SNSD so lol i have no really big opinion. But they look pretty ;)

I like this version a lot more, idk why lol. Amber made it better jk. But I like the pop sorta sound to it.  Amber’s rap sorta made it a little better like seriously. I can’t wait to see them ;)

Amber’s pose with her hands…haha lol

h1

SNSD – ShinHan Card CF

2009/09/19

Credit: bwmow2 @ youtube

lol I’ve missed them. it’s not a long CF but you get to see their Tell Me Your Wish famous leg kick move again.

h1

Dara feat Lee Minho – “Kiss” MV

2009/09/11

Credit: leeminhovn @ youtube

I LOVE THIS SONGG, OMGG IT’S SO FREAKIN CATCHY. Minho’s hair is nasty lol, although Dara looks really cute. I think if they ever dated, it’d be perfect. It looks natural too.  Although the beer made them act really drunk haha. I heard she acted too so that really shows. Lmao the concert scene is like the same. Love his hair here btw. His ride is pretty hot. I like Minho’s reaction when he sees her, I wish guys would act that way too. towards me. Still, in the song there’s the 2NE1 saying in there. I think the beer ruined the MV a lot, like dude haha. But I guess in a CF it’s pretty common but I like it haha. Aw he gives her the can ring thing, weird how in here he’s like super rich.

h1

Preview for Dream Concert – DBSK & Super Junior

2009/09/04

Credit: usogee @ youtube

I thought DBSK was suspending activities…? Well I’m glad that they’re in the preview, that means they should be attending. Super Junior is a must too. It wouldn’t be a dream concert without those two groups.

h1

Lee Seung Gi advertises Kimchi

2009/09/01

Credit: christiecml2 @ youtube

OMGGGGGGGGGGGGG; HOW CUTE <3 SPAZZ SPAZZ SPAZZZ :) HE’S TOO CUTE. I THOUGHT I WAS OVER HIM BUT I’M NOT DDDD; IMMA GO BUY AS MUCH KIMCHI AS POSSIBLE NOW  ;DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD ♥

Credit: bedifferent2 @ youtube

OMGGGG SPAZZ AGAIN. HE SINGS THE JINGLE OMG OMG OMG OMG. WHY ARE YOU SO CUTE ?!?!?!?!?!?! I’m not even gonna like put the  “read more” thing. <3

090831_lsg_1