Archive for the ‘Pimp Posts’ Category

h1

BEAST – ‘Beast is the B2ST’ Mini Album Review

2009/10/24

Crunch time now baby  xDDDDD

coverb2st

I’m still a lil skeptical on this group and the fact that I don’t know their names DDD; but I’d rather listen and then figure it out rather than never try it out. The cover blinds me btw. It’s too white and hard to stare at their faces without blinking every two secs. I need to grab some eye drops after this xD

Read the rest of this entry ?

Advertisements
h1

SS501 – ‘Rebirth’ Album Review

2009/10/24

Oh hot damn, I think Friday’s the day where I’m doing reviews then.

This is late lol, but omg I just had to listen to it after seeing the teaser. I like their new concept, with the smokey eye and the whole punk rock thing going on. But some of their hairs can be better off not slicked ;______;

20091011_ss501albumrebirth_full-1

most of the links that I was looking for were deleted ): so I’m glad I found at least one left.

Read the rest of this entry ?

h1

Hwanhee – ‘H Soul’ Album Review

2009/10/24

YUUUUUS; IT’S FRIDAY  <333333 which means I can totally dedicate my entire weekend to my computer (: yes I have no life D;

20091015_hwanheehsoul_main

Hwanhee’s hair reminds me very much of Kim Hyun Joongs, only really white blond. Man, I’ve missed his voice. I never knew he has rock hard abs. They look delicious. I hope he performs it lookin like that. I kid, I kid.

Read the rest of this entry ?

h1

Wheesung – Vocalate

2009/10/09

Credit: urnobody919 @ youtube


ADORE THE SONG OMFG. i love it and the part where he does that thing with his mouth haha idk what it’s called. Sorta like humming ? idk it sounds really nice with his voice. This album has a total of 12 tracks. His comeback stage is on the 9th so watch out !

My review of the full album under :

Read the rest of this entry ?

h1

090825 Wild Bunny ep 06

2009/08/29

Rest are on time2sub2’s channel.

Okay my bad, I nearly forgot about this until I just realized it. It’s been out for two days so if you’ve watched it then yay. I did too but not with eng so here I go recapping the very first part of ep 06. I’d just like to say that even without subs, it’s pretty much still cracktastic but then the pun is actually even more too. I wonder if this is aired at noon or like 12 am.

Read the rest of this entry ?

h1

Big Bang – 1st Japanese Album Review

2009/08/20

Okay so I was bored and since I wanted to give the album a try already; I’m going to be doing a review now :) I hope Daesung gets better soon <3 his surgery went well so that was great :)

Only gunna review the new songs, because we’ve already heard the other ones already.

Overall I like the album (the old songs sort of loosened the stress of reviewing the album) I totally dig all the songs and I hope they’ll get to perform this soon.

Read the rest of this entry ?

h1

090818 Wild Bunny ep 05

2009/08/20

Full episode at time2sub2’s channel!

This has gotta be the cracktastic-est episode yet. I mean when 2AM comes together with them…there’s bound to be alot of things happening especially with Kwon lmao. I mean the guys’s super cool, he’s like the girl Jay if you want to put it that way. He’s special, yet he’s so cool. It’s like so ridiculous how he acts, he makes me laugh like every time I see him. Especially his engrish. omggg that boy <3 Again; i’ve recaped this week’s first part of episode 5 :)

Read the rest of this entry ?